| Tender Title | Supply of Water Treatment Chemicals and Powders for Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1333473_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/1635/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council Dist Nashik , Malegaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council, Nashik, is for the Open Tender supply of various powders and chemicals vital for the Water Supply Department. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and the specified work duration is 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and submissions must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council, District Nashik. The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable online. This tender is categorized under Goods and Miscellaneous Works, with a product sub-category of "other." Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific technical requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council Dist Nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring,..read more
Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I Gtps..read more
Invitation Of Annual Tender For Complete Operation And Maintanance Of Pandharkawada..read more
Please Refer To The Dnie-t..read more
Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category