| Tender Title | Mohanpur Municipal Council: Deep Bore Well Construction and Water Supply System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76492_1 | Tender Reference Number | 54/DNIeT/EE/DWS/AGT-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 L | Tender Location | Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,391 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Please Refer To The Dnie-t
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 54/DNIeT/EE/DWS/AGT-II/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Water Works category, issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS), Government of Tripura. The procurement entails the "Drinking Water Supply arrangement Mohanpur Municipal Council SH Construction of One SBDTW including installation of pump motor Mohanpur Municipal Council during the year 2026-27. Deposit Work." The estimated tender value is ₹2,69,550, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,391. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, DWS Divn-II, Agartala. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover which includes BOQ, scanned copies of Appendix-I, II, III, a Valid Labour License, and PWD FORM-7 (Page 70). The form of contract is Percentage, and payment will be made online. Further details regarding the work description and pre-qualification requirements are available in the DNIeT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer, Dws Divn-ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Deep Tube..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category