| Tender Title | Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958915 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, seeks to procure essential consumables and chemicals specifically for temperature sensor research and development. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7958915, will open on August 25, 2026, at 12:34 PM and close on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The specified items include a comprehensive range of photoresists (AZ 15 NXT 115 CPS, AZ 15 NXT 450CPS, AZ 10 XT 520 CP, AZ n LOF 2035), developers (AZ 351 B, AZ 2026 MIF, AZ 300 MIF, AZ n LOF), and specialized cleaning agents such as TechniStripNi555 and TechniStrip P1316. Crucially, the tender also calls for high-purity acids including Hydrochloric Acid (37% ACS Grade), Hydrofluoric Acid (40% Analysis Grade), and Conc. Sulfuric Acid (95-98%), alongside Hydrogen Peroxide (30% conc.) and Ammonium Hydroxide (28-30% conc.). Furthermore, the procurement extends to SYLGARD 184 Silicone Elastometer Kit, Pentacene (99% purity or above), and Silicon wafers of both 100mm and 50.8mm diameters, totaling 68 units. This acquisition will support critical experimental work within the Department of Physics at IIT Kharagpur, located in the Eastern Zone.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University..read more
Microbiology Chemicals and Consumables Procurement for National Institute of Ocean Technology..read more
Laboratory Chemicals, Glassware, and Consumables Supply for Plant Health Management..read more
Portable Hydrogen Sensor Procurement for ONGC Oil and Gas Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category