| Tender Title | Laboratory Chemicals, Glassware, and Consumables Supply for Plant Health Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943096, is being issued by the National Institute of Plant Health Management (NIPHM), a part of the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Located at Rajendranagar, Hyderabad (PIN 500030), the institute requires a comprehensive supply of miscellaneous chemicals, glassware, consumables, and equipment for its Plant Health Management Division. The tender encompasses a diverse range of essential laboratory items detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), including various types and sizes of filter papers (Whatmann No.1, blotting), aluminum foil, butter paper, ceramic mortar and pestle, gel packs, laboratory weighing balance cleaning brushes, plastic stands for vials, stainless steel sieves, cello tapes (white and brown), laboratory aprons of different sizes, tissue rolls, Teflon tape, self-adhesive labels, disposable surgical masks, and specialized injection vials with caps for LCMS MS and GCMS MS, along with centrifuge tube holding trays and C18 cartridges. The total quantity required across all items is 901 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 28-08-2026 at 1:07 PM and the bid end date of 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University..read more
Procurement of 3000 ML Laboratory Evaporating Drying Trays for ISRO..read more
Agricultural Research Chemicals and Glassware Supply for ICAR..read more
Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more
Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category