| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road Shoulders in Wards 12 & 13, Piprai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_527448_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPNITTAKNIKI1813DATE03082026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.20 L | Tender Location | Nagarparishadpiprai , Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Nagar Parishad Piprai Ward 12 13 Mai Cc Sadak Shoulder Nirmaan Karya
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_527448_1 and Tender Reference Number NPNITTAKNIKI1813DATE03082026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the construction of CC Road shoulders in Ward 12 and 13 of Nagar Parishad Piprai. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project, with the CCMO Nagar Parishad Piprai serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated Tender Value is ₹8,20,000, and the awarded work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EPF, Labour, GST, PWD Registration, PAN, Aadhar, and other affidavits as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) specific to the "WARD 12 13 MAI CC SADAK SHOULDER NIRMAAN KARYA." The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,000, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) are applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, 10:30 AM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM at Nagarparishadpiprai. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ccmo Nagar Parishad Pipraicmo Nagar Parishad Pipra |
| Address | Ccmo Nagar Parishad Pipraicmo Nagar Parishad Pipra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Hot-mix Road And Cc Tile Side Shoulders In..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Shri Kishan House To Haivatpur..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Main Road To Kamruddin..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Mukesh Shop To Farukh..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category