Ashok Nagar Tenders

Looking for Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh public & government tenders? Search from over 8+ business opportunities, including e-tender Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh, and Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Construction of CC Road Shoulders in Wards 12 & 13, Piprai

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_527448_1 and Tender Reference Number NPNITTAKNIKI1813DATE03082026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the construction of CC Road shoulders in Ward 12 and 13 of Nagar Parishad Piprai. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 8.20 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Hot-Mix Road and CC Side Shoulder Construction in Bareilly Ward 43/75
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dhanaura Wards 03 and 05
location_on Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Construction of Cement Concrete Road to Kamruddin House, Krishna Nagar, Madaripur
location_on Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionDrainage WorkCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Construction of Concrete Roads and Drainage Systems in Kanchan Bazar and Subhash Nagar Wards
location_on Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
CC Road Construction: Kiln to Interlocking Road, Krishna Nagar, Suryakudiya Village
location_on Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of CC Road from Piprai Chowrha to Ramleela Maidan

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_UAD_527449_1 and Reference Number NPNITTAKNIKIDATE06082026, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the CMO of Nagar Parishad Piprai. It is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the "NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI CHOURAHA SE RAMLEELA MAIDAAN TAK CC ROAD

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.58 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Maharshi Arvind Vanshkar Mohalla CC Road and Drainage Construction Project
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department
Construction of CC Road to Idgah in Kevti Badulla, Sitapur
location_on Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionDrainage WorkCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Local Bodies
CC Road and Drain Construction from Bada Bazar Budhana to Gol Sports
location_on Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Maidan to Gagrian, Poonch District
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Pali
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsEducation And Training Services+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions

Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967005, is being issued by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, through Kvs Ro Bhopal, under the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. The tender seeks bids for "Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT ROBOTICS INTERNET OF THINGS

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsEducation And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Central University Of Rajasthan
Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Lab Equipment Procurement for Central University of Rajasthan
location_on Ajmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training Services Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Procurement: Robotics, IoT, and Electronics for Student Innovation
location_on Panch Mahals, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Robotics Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Training Centre Guwahati
location_on Kamrup, Assam
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Technology
Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Procurement for Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Prototyping
location_on East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others

Special Building Repair and Maintenance for JNV Khiriya Devat, Ashoknagar

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, issued by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for "Special repair and maintenance" work at JNV Khiriya Devat, Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh. The NPCC, through its Zonal Manager located at DK 1/110 Danish Kunj Kolar Road, Bhopal, MP, invites eligible contractors for

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 2.35 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Civil Works Others
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Special Building Repairs and Maintenance Services in Manpur Indore
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Special Repair and Maintenance of JNV Picchore Gwalior Facilities
location_on Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Drainage Repair and Construction at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Balrampur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Special Building Repairs for Lahunipada Tahasil Office
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Ashoknagar Road Repair and Resurfacing Project, Dehu Road Pune
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products

Procurement of Emulsifiable Pyrethrum-Based Larvicidal Oil for Urban Pest Control

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for the **Urban Development And Environment Department** of **Madhya Pradesh**, specifically through the **Urban Administration And Devlopment** organization based in **Madhusudangarh**. Under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7944079**, the department is seeking the procurement of **2800 units** of **Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil Pyrethrum Based Conforming to IS 6014

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control in Uttar Pradesh
location_on Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Uttar Pradesh Urban Bodies
location_on Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnvironmental Service
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnvironmental Service
National Institute Of Immunology
Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Directorate Of Horticulture
Procurement of Neem-based Azadirachtin EC and Trichoderma Viride for Horticulture in Jammu & Kashmir
location_on Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products+2Construction MaterialHousekeeping Services

Supply of Acid-Based Toilet Cleaner Powder for Madhusudangarh Office

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

This tender opportunity, originating from the Urban Development and Environment Department, is being issued by the Urban Administration And Devlopment organisation for the supply of **Toilet cleaner Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS13760 (Q4)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7944162**, is being conducted for the Madhusudangarh office within

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialHousekeeping Services
E Nagar Palika Government Of India
Supply of Acid-Based Toilet Cleaner Powder for Madhya Pradesh Offices
location_on Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsHousekeeping ServicesMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Lucknow Facilities
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHousekeeping Services
Indian Air Force
Supply of Household Cleaning Consumables for Indian Air Force
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsHousekeeping ServicesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences
Housekeeping and Hygiene Consumables Supply for CCRAS Ayurveda Hospital
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Paints and EnamelsConstruction MaterialHousekeeping Services
Indian Army
Indian Army Maintenance and Cleaning Supplies Procurement
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsBuilding Construction+1Electrical Works

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Small Areas in Akola

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

This tender description is for the procurement of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with LED Flood Lighting Systems for small areas, specifically for the Nagar Parishad Akoda under the Urban Development and Environment Department of the Government of Madhya Pradesh. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7968025, is being issued by

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Building ConstructionElectrical Works
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar Panchayat
location_on Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Planning And Development Department
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur
location_on Bhojpur, Bihar
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil And Architectural Services
Nagar Nigam
Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers in Roorkee
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small Areas
location_on Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights for Urban Areas
location_on Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Chanderi Museum Civil Works Execution Project

location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh

The Archaeological Survey of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the execution of work under the MCEW (Museum) project at Chanderi Museum, located in Chanderi, District Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh (Pin Code: 473446). This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number CHD/MCEW(Museum)/AWP/2026-27-C, is for Civil Works, specifically categorized as

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 11.99 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Archaeological Survey Of India
Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Gandikota Madarsala Heritage Site Restoration and Construction
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Ministry Of Railways
Jhansi-Bina 3rd Line Project: Overhead Electrification (OHE) Works Completion
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Indian Institute Of Management
Empanelment for Civil and Electrical Works Up To ₹10 Lakh at IIM Mumbai
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The typical e-tender process in Madhya Pradesh involves several steps: Registration on the e-tendering portal, Tender Search, Tender Download, Bid Preparation, Bid Submission, Bid Opening, Bid Evaluation, Award of Contract, Agreement Signing, Project Execution, and Post-Award Activities. This process ensures transparency, efficiency, and fair competition. For more details, refer to the official e-tendering portal of Madhya Pradesh.
Basically, it takes 90-120 days, but can vary by department and project.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More