| Tender Title | Hot-Mix Road and CC Side Shoulder Construction in Bareilly Ward 43/75 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179663_1 | Tender Reference Number | 415/PA/NCAP/NNB/26-27 (1 To 9) Sr No 3 Tender List 9 Date-24.08.206 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.17 Cr | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,34,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Hot-mix Road And Cc Tile Side Shoulders In Ward 43/75, Extending From Bisalpur Crossing To Ganpati Sweets Via Jagatpur Police Outpost.
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Chief Engineer of Nagar Nigam Bareilly, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Construction of a hot-mix road and CC tile side shoulders in Ward 43/75, extending from Bisalpur Crossing to Ganpati Sweets via Jagatpur Police Outpost." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179663_1 and Tender Reference Number 415/PA/NCAP/NNB/26-27 (1 To 9) Sr No 3 Tender List 9 Date-24.08.206, represents a significant civil works project valued at ₹1,17,32,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,34,640. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences concurrently on August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM and ends on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Nagar Nigam Bareilly. The stipulated period for the completion of the work is 150 days from the award date. The Tender Fee for this opportunity is ₹11,800. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive specifications, eligibility criteria, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category