| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road, Drainage, and Berm in Harsewakpur, Ward 31 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181280_1 | Tender Reference Number | NCAP Ward 31 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4130 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,284 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla Road Up To The House Of Lalchand And In The Link Lane In Ward No. 31, Harsewakpur.
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the construction of a CC road, drain, and side berm from Dahla Road up to the house of Lalchand, along with associated work in the link lane within Ward No. 31, Harsewakpur. This project is being initiated by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181280_1 and Reference Number NCAP Ward 31, is an open tender with two covers, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹51,284, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,130, both payable to Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. Bidders are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, at Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and specific work item details can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Imp. Dev. Of Drain And Road Side Berm From Su-216 To..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category