Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dhanaura Wards 03 and 05

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dhanaura Wards 03 and 05
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179843_1Tender Reference NumberNPPDhanaura/2026-27/58
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.78 L Tender LocationNagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Dhanaura Wards 03 and 05
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179843_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPPDhanaura/2026-27/58
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.78 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura,Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2806
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,78,298
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From Shri Kishan House To Haivatpur Crossing In Moh. Kanchan Bazaar And Subhash Nagar Wards 03 And 05.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NPPDhanaura/2026-27/58, is issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura, acting on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road, specifically from Shri Kishan's house to Haivatpur Crossing, encompassing Moh. Kanchan Bazaar and Subhash Nagar Wards 03 and 05 within the Dhanaura area. This open tender for civil works has an estimated tender value of ₹23,78,298 and a specified period of work of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). A tender fee of ₹2,806 is applicable and payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹23,78,298, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 25, 2026, at 05:20 PM and September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Mukesh Shop To Farukh..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Mukesh Shop To...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar...read more

Washim , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More