Construction of Concrete Roads and Drainage Systems in Kanchan Bazar and Subhash Nagar Wards

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Roads and Drainage Systems in Kanchan Bazar and Subhash Nagar Wards
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179852_1Tender Reference NumberNPPDhanaura/2026-27/59
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.81 L Tender LocationNagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Roads and Drainage Systems in Kanchan Bazar and Subhash Nagar Wards
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179852_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPPDhanaura/2026-27/59
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.81 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura,Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3164
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,68,148
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Mukesh Shop To Farukh House In Moh Kanchan Bazar And Subhash Nagar Wards 03 And 05.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura (Amroha), under Tender Reference Number NPPDhanaura/2026-27/59, seeks proposals for the "Construction of CC road and drain from Mukesh shop to Farukh house in Moh Kanchan Bazar and Subhash Nagar Wards 03 and 05." This civil works project, categorized as an open tender with two covers for submission, has an estimated tender value of ₹26,81,481 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹2,68,148 and a tender fee of ₹3,164. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura. The contract form is percentage-based, and withdrawals are permitted. Further details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be accessed from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 14, 2026, 01:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More