| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at Primary School Roladih, East Singhbhum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117834_1 | Tender Reference Number | MID/JAMSHEDPUR/Z/07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.91 L | Tender Location | Dhalbhumgarh , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Primary School, Roladih, Block-dhalbhumgarh, Distt- East Singhbhum
This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of two additional Classrooms at Primary School, Roladih, Block-Dhalbhumgarh, Distt- East Singhbhum." The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Buildings" and has an estimated tender value of ₹21,90,584. The duration for the completion of the work is stipulated at 180 days. The tendering authority is the E.E, Minor Irrigation Division, Jamshedpur, located at Sakchi, Jamshedpur. This is an open tender process with a single cover system. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 24th August 2026 at 4:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on 31st August 2026 at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 2nd September 2026 at 12:30 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, and BOQ, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e, Minor Irrigation Division, Jamshedpur |
| Address | Sakchi, Jamshedpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Primary School, Bhairavpur, Block-dhalbhumgarh,..read more
Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Dpep Nps Dhadhkibani, Block-dhalbhumgarh,..read more
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr. Sec...read more
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category