| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at DPEP NPS Dhadhkibani, East Singhbhum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117834_2 | Tender Reference Number | MID/JAMSHEDPUR/Z/07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.91 L | Tender Location | Dhalbhumgarh , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Dpep Nps Dhadhkibani, Block-dhalbhumgarh, Distt- East Singhbhum.
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the construction of two additional classrooms at DPEP NPS Dhadhkibani, located in Block-Dhalbhumgarh, District East Singhbhum. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,90,584. The project is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is E.E, MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, JAMSHEDPUR, with the address at Sakchi, Jamshedpur. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM and August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, JAMSHEDPUR. Bid validity will be for 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for further specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e, Minor Irrigation Division, Jamshedpur |
| Address | Sakchi, Jamshedpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Primary School, Bhairavpur, Block-dhalbhumgarh,..read more
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove..read more
Construction Of Mpc Building In Kendua Village Under Dumaria Block District..read more
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr. Sec...read more
NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category