| Tender Title | Primary School Classroom Construction in Bhairavpur, East Singhbhum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117834_3 | Tender Reference Number | MID/JAMSHEDPUR/Z/07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.91 L | Tender Location | Dhalbhumgarh , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Primary School, Bhairavpur, Block-dhalbhumgarh, Distt- East Singhbhum.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MID/JAMSHEDPUR/Z/07/2026-27, is for the "Construction of two additional Class rooms at Primary School, Bhairavpur, Block-Dhalbhumgarh, Distt- East Singhbhum." Issued by the E.E, MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, JAMSHEDPUR, an organization falling under the State Govt. and UT sector, this is an open tender for Works. The estimated tender value is ₹21,90,584, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000, which allows for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable online. The contract type is Percentage based, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline being August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, JAMSHEDPUR. This tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing Technical Documents as per SBD and BOQ. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e, Minor Irrigation Division, Jamshedpur |
| Address | Sakchi, Jamshedpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mpc Building In Kendua Village Under Dumaria Block District..read more
Construction Of Classroom Block At First Floor Of Rani Durgawati School..read more
Smart Classroom Conversion and Technology Upgrade at Govt High School Chore..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category