| Tender Title | Construction of MPC Building in Kendua Village, East Singhbhum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117953_1 | Tender Reference Number | NREP/JSR/Epro-06/2026-27/GR4 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Under Ghatshila Block. , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Mpc Building In Kendua Village Under Dumaria Block District East Singhbhum.
This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number NREP/JSR/Epro-06/2026-27/GR4, is for the **Construction of an MPC Building in Kendua Village, Dumaria Block, District East Singhbhum**, a critical infrastructure project overseen by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization. The project, valued at ₹60,00,000, is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this Open Tender process, which requires a two-cover submission. The tender fee is ₹10,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 is mandatory. Bidders must submit their financial proposals (BoQ) in .xls format and other required documents in .pdf format. The tendering process will commence on August 27, 2026, at 12:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at the E.E. Office NREP Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis. This tender is for Civil Works - Buildings, and the location for the construction is specified as under Ghatshila Block, with a Pincode of 832104.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Nrep Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum |
| Address | E.e. Office Nrep Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Dpep Nps Dhadhkibani, Block-dhalbhumgarh,..read more
Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Primary School, Bhairavpur, Block-dhalbhumgarh,..read more
Construction Of Two Additional Class Room At Primary School, Roladih, Block-dhalbhumgarh,..read more
Structural Repair Rehabilitation Work And Renovation Of Of E&m Service (..read more
Redevelopment Of Idbi Bank Residential Staff Quarters At Siddhartnagar Goregaon (w)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category