Hiring of Inspection Vehicles for Mumbai Redevelopment Project

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of Inspection Vehicles for Mumbai Redevelopment Project
Tender ID167086Tender Reference Number03/EESM(C)-I/MPC-II/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.30 L Tender Location , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of Inspection Vehicles for Mumbai Redevelopment Project
  • Tender ID167086
  • Tender Reference Number03/EESM(C)-I/MPC-II/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.30 L
  • Tender LocationMumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:29 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:29 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:29 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:29 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,599
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Redevelopment Of Idbi Bank Residential Staff Quarters At Siddhartnagar Goregaon (w) Mumbai Sh: Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For The Office Of Ee&sm(c)-i, Mumbai Project Circle, Cpwd, Antop Hill Mumbai

This tender, NIT/RFP NO: 03/EE&SM(C)-I/MPC-II/2026-27, is invited by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) for the hiring of inspection vehicles for the office of EESM(C)-I, Mumbai Project Circle, CPWD, Antop Hill, Mumbai. This procurement is part of the Redevelopment of IDBI Bank Residential Staff Quarters at SiddhartNagar Goregaon (W) Mumbai. The estimated cost for this service is ₹ 17,29,945, with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34,599, payable in the form of DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer, NISM Project Division-II, CPWD, Navi Mumbai. The tender is open to non-CPWD contractors, and bids are to be submitted electronically. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as August 25, 2026, at 2:29 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 25, 2026, at 2:29 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The required work duration is 6 months. Prospective bidders must submit several mandatory documents, including a copy of the original EMD receipt, scanned work experience/completion certificates with TDS details, proof of ownership of two cars registered on or after January 1, 2023, with T-permits, GST registration certificate or an undertaking, a copy of the vehicle's valid insurance, and a certificate of ERP Training. The Bid Validity Period is 30 days, expiring on October 2, 2026, at 5:30 PM. All inquiries regarding this tender should be submitted via email to ee.mpc2@gmail.com by September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee&sm( C) -1
AddressEe And Sm C1 Mpc Ii
Contact Details 9354274553
Email ee.mpc2@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Hiring Of Vehicles And Services Under Dmas Project..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Guwahati ESIC Model Hospital Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Vehicle Rental Services for Cotton Corporation of India Operations..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Departmental Vehicles At Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Department Of Power Tender

Hiring Of Vehicles And Services Under Dmas Project...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Guwahati ESIC Model Hospital Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Vehicle Rental Services for Cotton Corporation of India Operations...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Departmental Vehicles At Ntpc Barauni....read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More