| Tender Title | Office Support Manpower Supply for Structural Repair Project at IDBI Bank Residential Building, Juhu Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 167112 | Tender Reference Number | 04/EESM (C)-I/MPC-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.13 L | Tender Location | , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,263 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Structural Repair Rehabilitation Work And Renovation Of Of E&m Service ( Except Iei) Residential Building Of Idbi Bank At Maker Kundan Garden , Juhu Mumbai. Sh-providing Services Of Computer Operator And Multi -tasking Staff For Daily Office Work In The O/o Se Cum Pd, Mpc-ii, Cpwd, Antop Hill Mumbai-37.
This tender, Reference Number 04/EE&SM (C)-I/MPC-II/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through Executive Engineer, EESM( C) -1. The procurement falls under the category of Services, specifically Manpower Supply, with an estimated cost of ₹8,13,156. The work involves providing services of a computer operator and multi-tasking staff for daily office work in the O/o Se cum PD, MPC-II, CPWD, Antop Hill, Mumbai-37. This initiative is to support the structural repair, rehabilitation, and renovation of EM services (excluding IEI) for the IDBI Bank residential building located at Maker Kundan Garden, Juhu, Mumbai. The tender is open to non-CPWD contractors and is advertised under Tender Type: OPEN. The submission window for bids opens on 25-Aug-2026 at 03:06 PM and closes on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. A Bid Validity Period of 30 days is stipulated, expiring on 02-Oct-2026 at 05:30 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,263, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, NISM Project Division-II, CPWD, Navi Mumbai. Prospective bidders must submit several mandatory documents, including a copy of the EMD deposit receipt, scanned copies of work experience/completion certificates, Income Tax deduction at source (TDS) certificates as per eligibility, GST registration certificate or an undertaking, a duly filled and signed Integrity Pact, and a certificate of ERP Training. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 03:06 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to ee.mpc2@gmail.com until 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The contract duration for this manpower supply is 6 months.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee&sm( C) -1 |
| Address | Ee And Sm C1 Mpc Ii |
| Contact Details | 9354274553 |
| ee.mpc2@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Structural Items, Fabrication And Erection Of Structural Support At..read more
Structural Audit and Condition Assessment of Building P 187, Naval Dockyard..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of Escalators..read more
Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Tomo Riba Institute Medical Sciences Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category