| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction Project in Kapali Ward 13 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117909_2 | Tender Reference Number | UDD/KMC/06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.88 L | Tender Location | Kapali , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Near Md. Shaukat House To Near Md. Shahid House At Ward No. 13.
This tender, reference number UDD/KMC/06/2026-27, is for the "Construction of PCC Road from near Md. Shaukat House to near Md. Shahid house at Ward No. 13" within Kapali. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹14,87,634 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender inviting bids from eligible contractors. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,000, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being permitted. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Kapali Nagar Parishad. This tender involves a single cover submission process, encompassing technical documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Executive Officer, Kapali Nagar Parishad, is the inviting authority for this project, overseen by the UDD Secretary.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Kapali Nagar Parishad |
| Address | Kapali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Main Road To Kamruddin..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Nh 23 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category