| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction: Ward 02, Ramgarh Cantt. | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_787538_1 | Tender Reference Number | P/IV/25/TC-25/P16/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.43 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh Cantonment Area , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,851 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Nh 23 To Mahesh Yadav House
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt., invites sealed bids for the "Construction of PCC Road at Ward No. 02 from NH 23 to Mahesh Yadav House." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,42,557 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,851, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 is also mandatory. Bidders are advised that a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The e-publication and document download/sale commence on September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission period also starting concurrently. The deadline for bid submission and document download/sale is September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt. The bid validity period is 180 days from the bid submission end date. Interested parties can access tender documents and further details from the e-procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh Ramgarh..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh Ramgarh..read more
Upgradation Of External Electric Infrastructure At Ramgarh Cantt..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category