| Tender Title | Building T 16 Special Repairs at Ramgarh Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785235_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8300/3406/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.02 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh Cantt , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,043 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At Src Ramgarh Cantt
This tender is for the Special Repair to Building No. T 16 at 20 Camp, SRC Ramgarh Cantt, a civil works project valued at ₹26,02,150, with an estimated completion period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by GE Ramgarh Cantt, an organization under the E-in-C Branch of the Military Engineer Services. This is an open tender under an Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Prospective bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their application, enlistment/upgradation documents, EPF and GST registration certificates, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the designated formats. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹52,043, payable to GE Ramgarh Cantt, with provision for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Ramgarh Cantt. Key critical dates include the document download period from August 19, 2026, 03:10 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ramgarh Cantt |
| Address | Ramgarh Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh Ramgarh..read more
Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg No..read more
Special Repair To Prefab Billet No T-16/01, T-16/02, T-16/03 At Prothrapur..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category