Special Washroom Renovation and Roof Treatment for Building P245 at Ramgarh Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Washroom Renovation and Roof Treatment for Building P245 at Ramgarh Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785218_1Tender Reference Number8300/3374/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.48 L Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Washroom Renovation and Roof Treatment for Building P245 at Ramgarh Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785218_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/3374/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.48 L
  • Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,956
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg No P 245 At Src Ramgarh Cantt

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8300/3374/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785218_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE RAMGARH CANTT, for Special Repair to Washrooms and Roof Treatment of Building No. P 245 at SRC Ramgarh Cantt. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹23,47,800 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The first cover will contain the application, tender fee of ₹500, and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,956, along with relevant enlistment or eligibility documents as applicable. The second cover will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). Document download is available from August 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a firm deadline of September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at RAMGARH CANTT. Payment for tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque payable to GE RAMGARH CANTT. The contract form is Item Rate, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ramgarh Cantt
AddressGe Ramgarh Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg No..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh Ramgarh..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More