Ramgarh Cantt Building P245 Washroom Renovation and Roof Treatment

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ramgarh Cantt Building P245 Washroom Renovation and Roof Treatment
Tender ID2026_MES_785218_1Tender Reference Number8300/3374/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.48 L Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRamgarh Cantt Building P245 Washroom Renovation and Roof Treatment
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785218_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/3374/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.48 L
  • Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,956
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg No P 245 At Src Ramgarh Cantt

This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE RAMGARH CANTT, for the Special Repair to Washrooms and Roof Treatment of Building No. P 245 at SRC Ramgarh Cantt. The work falls under the Civil Works category with a tender value of ₹23,47,800 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹46,956. The contract will be based on an item rate form. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Ramgarh Cantt. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The period for work completion is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring both financial and technical/qualification documents. The EMD is payable to GE RAMGARH CANTT at RAMGARH CANTT and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption is allowed. Relevant documents including the NIT, BOQ, and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ramgarh Cantt
AddressGe Ramgarh Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg No..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roof Treatment, Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Piru..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roof Treatment, Vertical Shafts And Seepage In...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More