| Tender Title | Piru Vihar Civil Works: Specialized Roof, Shaft, and Seepage Repairs in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787180_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-38/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.46 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Roof Treatment, Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Piru Vihar Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10
 
This tender, referenced as 8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-38/26-27/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT, VERTICAL SHAFTS AND SEEPAGE IN PIRU VIHAR UNDER GE (WEST) DELHI CANTT-10." Issued by HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this opportunity seeks to address critical repair needs within Piru Vihar. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,45,61,000, with a required bid validity of 270 days and a work completion period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,650, payable to GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 06:05 PM at HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT. This is a two-cover tender, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. All relevant application details, including enlistment status, GST registration, and provident fund account information, are to be submitted as per the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt, Pin-110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave Under..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No. 12a, 12b, 13a, 13b 44 Qtrs..read more
Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more
Repairs To Roof Treatment, Flooring, Seepage, Leakage, Sunken Portion Treatment, Sanitary..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category