Comprehensive Civil Works for Building Repairs at Tughlakabad Air Force Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Works for Building Repairs at Tughlakabad Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785261_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-26 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationAf Stn Tughlakabad , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Works for Building Repairs at Tughlakabad Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785261_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-26 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationAf Stn Tughlakabad,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Roof Treatment, Flooring, Seepage, Leakage, Sunken Portion Treatment, Sanitary Fitting And Connected Works In Certain Md Accn And Otm Bldgs At Vayusenabad Af Stn Tughlakabad Under Ge (af) Tughlakabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/TKD-26 of 2026-27, is issued by the Military Engineer Services (MES) through the GE AF Tughlakabad, inviting open/advertised bids for comprehensive civil works. The scope of work entails essential repairs and maintenance for various Military Duty Accommodation (MD ACCN) and Other Ranks Messing (OTM) buildings located at Vayusenabad Air Force Station, Tughlakabad. Specific repair activities include roof treatment, flooring restoration, seepage and leakage control, sunken portion treatment, and the repair or replacement of sanitary fittings and associated works. The estimated tender value for these critical repairs is ₹35,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 required. The bidding process follows an item rate form of contract. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download is available from August 19, 2026, 05:15 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF Tughlakabad. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Applicants should carefully review the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, available for download, and ensure all required documents, including proof of enlistment in MES, PF code, GST registration, and ESI letter, are submitted as per the two-cover system. The period of work is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Tughlakabad
AddressGe Af Tughlakabad Sangam Vihar Po New Delhi 110080
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More