Air Force Station Jaipur Sewage Line and Drainage System Repairs

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jaipur Sewage Line and Drainage System Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_786894_1Tender Reference Number8545/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jaipur Sewage Line and Drainage System Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786894_1
  • Tender Reference Number8545/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc. In Domestic And Tech Area At Air Force Station Jaipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8545/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works seeking bids for the "REPAIRS TO SEWAGE LINES, MAN HOLES, DRAIN INCLUDING MISC WORKS ETC. IN DOMESTIC AND TECH AREA AT AIR FORCE STATION JAIPUR". The work, valued at ₹8,00,000, is to be executed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender being invited by AGE I AF JAIPUR. The contract will be of an Item Rate form. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026, with the download period concluding on 19-Sep-2026. Bid submissions can commence from 12-Sep-2026 and must be completed by 19-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,000, with options for exemption, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, payable offline. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. Further details regarding the work scope, submission requirements, and technical evaluation criteria are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp- Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More