| Tender Title | Specialist Building Repairs for Residential Quarters in Arjan Vihar, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782282_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-17 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.58 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-10 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No. 12a, 12b, 13a, 13b 44 Qtrs In Arjan Vihar Under Ge Central Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, referenced as CEDZ/TOKEN-17 OF 2026, is for the "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO. 12A, 12B, 13A, 13B 44 QTRS IN ARJAN VIHAR UNDER GE CENTRAL DELHI CANTT-10" and is being issued by the HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,58,00,000 with a completion period of 548 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender of Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission, with the Price Bid being in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a fixed amount of ₹8,54,000 payable to GE Central at Delhi Cantt-10, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable, payable to GE Central at Delhi Cantt-10, with exemption allowed. Interested bidders must download tender documents between August 3, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be completed by September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Key documents required for Cover 1 include an application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD instruments, integrity pact, GST registration, EPF registration, and any other specified appendix documents. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The pre-bid meeting details are not available. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more
Spl Repair To Certain Offrs Md Accn At Anuj Vihar Under..read more
Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more
Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Internal Periodical Services In High Rise Bldgs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category