| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Internal Services for High-Rise Structures at Anuj Nayyar Vihar, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787177_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-121/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Internal Periodical Services In High Rise Bldgs At Anuj Nayyar Vihar In The Area Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender is for Comprehensive Welcome Maintenance and Internal Periodical Services in high-rise buildings located at Anuj Nayyar Vihar within the area of AGE B/R-II, under the purview of GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and a proposed contract period of 180 days. The tendering authority is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download and bid submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 is required, payable to the same authority, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. Interested bidders must submit scanned copies of their application, Demand Draft for the tender cost, enlistment/renewal letters in MES, EPF and GST registration numbers, and for unenlisted contractors, all documents as per MES Class D enlistment criteria along with an affidavit of no outstanding recovery. The financial cover will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Internal E/m Items At Md Offr Accn Anuj..read more
Comp Maint And Repair At Offrs Md Accn Of Vikram Vihar..read more
Spl Repair To Certain Offrs Md Accn At Anuj Vihar Under..read more
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category