| Tender Title | Anuj Vihar Officer Accommodation Civil Repair Project in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778978_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-54 OF 2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.35 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-16 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Certain Offrs Md Accn At Anuj Vihar Under Ge South, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender seeks proposals for "SPL REPAIR TO CERTAIN OFFRS MD ACCN AT ANUJ VIHAR UNDER GE SOUTH, DELHI CANTT-10," a critical civil works project valued at ₹3,35,00,000. The tender is being issued by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an open tender under an item rate contract, requiring a two-cover submission system. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between July 16, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM, and closes on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,10,000, payable to GE South, Delhi Cantt-10, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable, payable to GE South at Delhi Cantt-10. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. Key documents for submission include scanned copies of the bid application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD instruments (DD or BC), and a signed integrity pact. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Connected B/r Nature Works In Capt Anuj..read more
Provision Of Transient Accommodation For Patients Of Ah Rr And Bhdc..read more
Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more
Spl Repair To Various Bldg In Bso Yard Of Ge (east)..read more
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category