| Tender Title | EPC Construction of Patient Transient Accommodation in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778220_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-02 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.50 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-20 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Transient Accommodation For Patients Of Ah Rr And Bhdc On Epc Mode Under Ge P East Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, referenced as CEDZ/TOKEN-02 OF 2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, located at Delhi Cantt-10. The project involves the **PROVISION OF TRANSIENT ACCOMMODATION FOR PATIENTS OF AH RR AND BHDC ON EPC MODE UNDER GE P EAST DELHI CANTT-10**. This is a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹22,50,00,000 and a specified work period of 548 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance bid comprising the price bid in `.xls` format. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is mandated, payable to GE P East at Delhi Cantt-10, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and sale commence on 13th July 2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 14th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from 07th September 2026 at 12:00 PM until the closing date of 14th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 19th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. The form of contract is lump-sum, and pre-qualification criteria are as described in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Swimming Pool For Agniveer At Rrrc Under Ge P..read more
Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T05 Patient Cook House At Mh..read more
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category