Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of Swimming Pool for Agniveer at Delhi Cantt

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of Swimming Pool for Agniveer at Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_761127_2Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-35 OF 2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.57 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of Swimming Pool for Agniveer at Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_761127_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-35 OF 2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,03,445
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Swimming Pool For Agniveer At Rrrc Under Ge P East Delhi Cantt-10 On Epc Mode

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEDZ/TOKEN-35 OF 2025, is an open tender for the provision of a swimming pool for Agniveer at RRRC under GE P East, Delhi Cantt-10, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with a tender value of ₹11,56,89,000. The EMD amount is ₹9,03,445, payable to GE P East, and the tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE P East. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and close on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, Delhi Cantt-10. The work duration is specified as 1277 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is being invited by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, comprising fee/pre-qual/technical documents and the financial bid. Further details regarding specific document requirements, enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors, and other terms and conditions are available in the detailed tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The Swimming..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of General Engineering Ancillary Bay Aggregates Reset Department No. 02..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map Land,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of General Engineering Ancillary Bay Aggregates Reset Department No....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More