| Tender Title | Officers Married Quarters Maintenance and Repair in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779468_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-33/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comp Maint And Repair At Offrs Md Accn Of Vikram Vihar And Anuj Vihar Of Ge South Delhi Cantt-10
The Military Engineer Services, through the CWE NEW DELHI organisation, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive maintenance and repair of Officers Married Quarters Accommodation at Vikram Vihar and Anuj Vihar, located within the jurisdiction of GE South Delhi Cantt-10. This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹80,00,000, has a critical timeline for interested parties. The tender documents will be available for download from July 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,45,500 is also stipulated, payable to the same authority. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10. This tender is an item rate contract, utilising a two-cover system for submissions, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial proposals (BOQ) in the second. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download, and ensure all submission requirements, particularly regarding firm enlistment criteria and necessary documentation for un-enlisted contractors, are met prior to the submission deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Repair To The Cantt Fund Employees Quarters In Jalandhar Cantt...read more
Special Repair To Certain Married Quarters At Af Stn Bagdogra ..read more
Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category