| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Prefab Billet Buildings at Prothrapur AF Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785416_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8837A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.71 L | Tender Location | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Prefab Billet No T-16/01, T-16/02, T-16/03 At Prothrapur Af Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, reference number 8837A, is being issued by the GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves SPECIAL REPAIR TO PREFAB BILLET NO T-16/01, T-16/02, T-16/03 located at PROTHRAPUR AF STN, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. This is an open tender for Civil Works within the Product Category, specifically under the Sub-category of Class D Category a(i). The estimated tender value is ₹35,71,400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a specified work period of 180 days. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 08, 2026, 10:00 AM, and concludes on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover bid submission requirements, which include fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bid in the second. The tender documents themselves, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. EMD exemption is allowed under specific conditions as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-53/2026-27 Repair To Plinth Protection, Flooring At Smq,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category