Hangar and Allied Building Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs in Daman

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hangar and Allied Building Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs in Daman
Tender ID2026_MES_769555_1Tender Reference Number84062/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.19 Cr Tender LocationDaman , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHangar and Allied Building Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs in Daman
  • Tender ID2026_MES_769555_1
  • Tender Reference Number84062/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationDaman,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,34,450
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At Daman

This tender, referenced as 84062/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CHIEF ENGINEER COAST GUARD GOA, located at Damana (Pincode 403806). The project entails the addition, alteration, and special repairs to hangars along with allied buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹8,18,90,000, with a proposed work period of 720 days. The bid submission window opens on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,34,450, payable to GE DAMAN, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable, payable to GE DAMAN at DAMAN. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CE CG GOA. The tender documents can be downloaded between August 5, 2026, at 05:05 PM and September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Key submission requirements include scanned copies of the firm's application, enlistment letter with enclosures, EPF account number, GST registration, and relevant affidavits and criteria documents for un-enlisted firms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Coast Guard Goa
AddressChief Engineer Coast Guard Goa 403806
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At Ins..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More