| Tender Title | Special Repairs for ATH Hangar Doors at INS Rajali Arakkonam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_774070_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/NAVY/ARK/87738/E8 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.63 Cr | Tender Location | Arakkonam , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-22 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-28 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At Ins Rajali Arakkonam Under Ge (m) Nas Arakkonam
This tender, Reference Number CWE/NAVY/ARK/87738/E8 OF 2026-27, is for "87738 SPECIAL REPAIRS TO HANGAR DOORS OF ATH HANGAR AT INS RAJALI ARAKKONAM UNDER GE (M) NAS ARAKKONAM" and falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically sub-category a(i). The work is to be performed at Arakkonam with an estimated tender value of ₹2,62,80,000 and a contract period of 225 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids for a two-cover submission process. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE (M) Arakkonam, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,38,000, also payable to GE (M) Arakkonam, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and sale commences on June 22, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 04, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender is being invited by CWE (Navy) Chennai, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at Fort St George Rajaji Salai, Chennai - 600 009.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe(navy) Chennai |
| Address | Commander Works Engineer Navy 
 Military Engineer Services
 Fort St George Rajaji Salai
 Chennai - 600 009
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At Ins..read more
Incomplete Items Of Provision Of Deficient In-living Accn For Officers At..read more
Periodical Services And Certain Repair Works To Perimeter Wall And Gates..read more
Provision Of Air Conditioning To Nc3 Conference Room And Server Room..read more
Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category