Special Repairs to Vehicle Parking Shed Roof and Floor, Tech Area Buildings, and Traverse Wall at AFS Jaisalmer

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Vehicle Parking Shed Roof and Floor, Tech Area Buildings, and Traverse Wall at AFS Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_754111_5Tender Reference Number8414/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.61 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Vehicle Parking Shed Roof and Floor, Tech Area Buildings, and Traverse Wall at AFS Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_754111_5
  • Tender Reference Number8414/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.61 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,237
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking &#x0d Shed , Special Repairs To Roof Treatment At Certain Buildings In Tech &#x0d Area And Special Repair To Traverse Wall At Afs Jaisalmer Under Ge (af) &#x0d Jaisalmer

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8414/GE/E8, is an open invitation for bids for miscellaneous works, specifically focused on special repairs. The scope of work includes critical repairs to the roof and floor of the MT vehicle parking shed, specialized roof treatment at designated buildings within the tech area, and essential repairs to the traverse wall, all located at AFS Jaisalmer under the purview of GE (AF) Jaisalmer. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹47,61,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,237. The project is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹500. This procurement is being managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE (AF) Jaisalmer acting as the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs, Provision..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location Under Afs Phalodi..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs,...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location Under Afs...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More