Ramgarh and Tech Area Road Berm, Furniture, and Culvert Repairs at AF Station Jaisalmer

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ramgarh and Tech Area Road Berm, Furniture, and Culvert Repairs at AF Station Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_785265_1Tender Reference Number80400
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 76 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRamgarh and Tech Area Road Berm, Furniture, and Culvert Repairs at AF Station Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785265_1
  • Tender Reference Number80400
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 76 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,39,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh And Tech Area At Af Stn Jaisalmer

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE (AF) Jaisalmer, for the "REPAIR TO ROAD BERMS AND ROAD FURNITURE AND CULVERTS AT RAMGARH AND TECH AREA AT AF STN JAISALMER". The works are valued at ₹76,00,000 and are expected to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with the contract form being Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,39,000, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer. The tender documents will be available for download from 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM until 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM and 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) Jaisalmer. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). All relevant documents, including the NIT and tender documents, are provided for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
AddressHq Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Essential Repairs To Electric Distribution System In Induarabagh, Tur And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair To Fencing, Wall, Drains, Culverts, Path, Hardstanding And Fencing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Essential Repairs To Electric Distribution System In Induarabagh, Tur...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair To Fencing, Wall, Drains, Culverts, Path, Hardstanding And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More