| Tender Title | Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772387_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF)/CHD/T-15/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Repair To Fencing, Wall, Drains, Culverts, Path, Hardstanding And Fencing Posts At Variouse Locations Of Tech And Domestic Area At Af Station Chandigarh Under Ge(af) Chandigarh.
**Tender Description: Comprehensive Repair Works at AF Station Chandigarh** The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the GE (AF) Chandigarh, invites sealed bids for comprehensive repair works at various locations within the Technical and Domestic areas of AF Station Chandigarh. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number GE (AF)/CHD/T-15/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_772387_2, pertains to the repair of essential infrastructure including fencing, walls, drains, culverts, paths, hardstanding areas, and fencing posts. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹40,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 183 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the technical and pre-qualification documents due for submission between 27th August 2026, 03:00 PM and 3rd September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of GE (AF) Chandigarh. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are mandatory. The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST, with payment payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh. Document download is available from 20th August 2026, 06:00 PM, until 3rd September 2026, 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Chandigarh |
| Address | Ge (af) Chandigarh,12 Wg Airforce Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Various Type Of Earthing, Lighting Arrestor, Garden..read more
Repair Of Connecting Road Between Runway And Tarmac At Af Stn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring, Geyser, Fans, Exhaust Fans And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category