Essential Electric Distribution System Repairs at AF STN BKT

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Essential Electric Distribution System Repairs at AF STN BKT
Tender ID2026_MES_785415_1Tender Reference Number8907/BKT/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEssential Electric Distribution System Repairs at AF STN BKT
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785415_1
  • Tender Reference Number8907/BKT/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Essential Repairs To Electric Distribution System In Induarabagh, &#x0d Tur And Tech Area At Af Stn Bkt&#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785415_1 and Tender Reference Number 8907/BKT/E8, is for Essential Repairs to the Electric Distribution System within Induarabagh, TUR, and Tech Area at AF STN BKT, located at GE (AF) BKT, Lucknow (Pincode 226201). This is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹20,00,000 and a proposed work period of 270 days. The form of contract will be Item Rate. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) BKT, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹40,000, also payable to GE (AF) BKT. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scan copy of the application letter, DD against Tender Fee, letter for provident fund code, enlistment letter in MES, relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors, and letter for GST registration; and Cover 2 for the FINANCIAL bid, submitted in .xls format. Document download and sale commence on 20-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and conclude on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) BKT. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the Tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bkt
AddressGe (af) Bkt, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Distribution System And Other Connected Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Pumping Sets And Connected Works And Essential Repair..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Air Conditioning At Certain Location At Af Stn Bkt..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Prescribed In Boq..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Distribution System And Other Connected...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Pumping Sets And Connected Works And Essential...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Air Conditioning At Certain Location At Af Stn...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Prescribed In Boq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More