EOT Crane Repair and Flameproof Wiring Maintenance at Air Force Station Bakshi-Ka-Talab

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title EOT Crane Repair and Flameproof Wiring Maintenance at Air Force Station Bakshi-Ka-Talab
Tender ID2026_MES_786897_1Tender Reference Number81671/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEOT Crane Repair and Flameproof Wiring Maintenance at Air Force Station Bakshi-Ka-Talab
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786897_1
  • Tender Reference Number81671/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Prescribed In Boq

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority CWE (AF) BAREILLY, is issuing an Open Tender for the "REPAIR/ MAINT OF EOT CRANES INCLUDING FLAME PROOF WIRING AT CERTAIN BLDG AT AF STN BKT." This tender, with Reference Number 81671/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786897_1, falls under the Works category, specifically Product Category "Electrical and Maintenance Works" and Sub-category "c(iii)/d(v)". The estimated Tender Value is ₹12,00,000 with a Period Of Work of 335 days. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and a 2-cover bidding process will be followed. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹24,000, payable to GE (AF) BKT at BAKSHI-KA-TALAB. Document download commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 25-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) BAREILLY. All interested parties are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for detailed terms and conditions, including enclosure requirements for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 (Finance).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bareilly
AddressHq Commander Works Engineers (af) &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Bareilly 243002&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Contracts And Materials Tender

EOT Crane Safety Lighting and Component Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Contracts And Materials Tender

EOT Crane Safety Lighting and Component Supply for Gadarwara Super...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More