EOT Crane Safety Lighting and Component Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EOT Crane Safety Lighting and Component Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979635Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEOT Crane Safety Lighting and Component Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979635
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7979635, issued by the Department of Contracts and Materials on behalf of the Ministry of Power, pertains to the procurement of critical safety and operational components for EOT (Electric Overhead Travelling) cranes at the Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project. Commencing on 31-08-2026 at 7:34 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, this opportunity involves the supply of 15 units of various essential items. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, "EOT crane safety light," encapsulates the primary focus, with specific item categories including LED lights for EOT cranes, EOT hoots, power supply units for EOT devices, voice modules, and associated mountings. Organizations are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this vital requirement for enhanced safety and efficiency at the power project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-31-19-29-49_36bf5d969b1d4cd520d79d14ef763c94.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827786.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Six 3-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes for Defense Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Six 3-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes for Defense...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More