Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for PFBR Kalpakkam

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for PFBR Kalpakkam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956400Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for PFBR Kalpakkam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956400
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, a unit under the Department of Atomic Energy, seeks proposals for the supply and installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7956400, is open from 27-08-2026 at 11:18 AM to 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work involves providing a total of eight EOT cranes, categorized into both high bay and low bay applications, all to be supplied in accordance with the attached Approval Technical Catalogue (ATC). Additionally, the tender includes provisions for the shifting of EOT crane materials from the contractor's yard as per the ATC. This opportunity is located at the PFBR Plantsite, Kalpakkam, within the administrative purview of the Ministry of State (PMO).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787571472.pdf
  • Document
    merged_2026-08-24-16-51-17_0ef7fd6a4d373bd6cf6f90aa40bf7cc0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800666.pdf
  • Document
    merged_55cb3e13-002b-44a1-a7df1787809240828_pfbrbuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint And Servicing Of Lifts/eot Cranes/hot Cranes And Electric Operated Hangar..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Electric Overhead Travelling Crane Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint And Servicing Of Lifts/eot Cranes/hot Cranes And Electric Operated...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Electric Overhead Travelling Crane Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More