| Tender Title | Electric Overhead Travelling Crane Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978586, is issued by the Department of Science and Technology (DST), through the Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA). The IIA, an organization under the Ministry of Science and Technology, located at Vainu Bappu Observatory, Alangayam-Jamunamarathur Road, Kavalur (Village & Post), Vaniyambadi (Taluk), Thirupattur (District), with contact person Mr. Naveen Kumar (Mob: 9035730557), is seeking to procure **one (1) Electric Overhead Travelling Crane**. The bidding period for this requirement opens on August 31, 2026, at 5:59 PM and closes on September 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the IIA's Bengaluru office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 500 Kgs Counter Balance Swivel Type Electric Traction Crane..read more
Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category