Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971564Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971564
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Electric Tilting Wet Grinder with a 15-liter capacity. Issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, this procurement process is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971564. The tender opens on August 29, 2026, at 4:57 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The issuing authority for this tender is located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow15_2026-08-28-15-09-23_1a05be755edd63250e76da61bb29b900.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_e0ab7e64-6711-4d39-ace11787910142642_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818218.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Wet Grinder for RCF Trombay Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of 110 Litre LPG Bratt Pan..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Kitchen and Catering Equipment Supply for Andaman Military Facility..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 180mm, 2400-2600W Electric Angle Grinders..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Wet Grinder for RCF Trombay Unit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of 110 Litre LPG Bratt Pan...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Kitchen and Catering Equipment Supply for Andaman Military Facility...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 180mm, 2400-2600W Electric Angle Grinders...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More