Kitchen and Catering Equipment Supply for Andaman Military Facility

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kitchen and Catering Equipment Supply for Andaman Military Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898961Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKitchen and Catering Equipment Supply for Andaman Military Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898961
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from Hqids in ANDAMAN, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898961, seeks proposals for the supply of a diverse range of kitchen and catering equipment. The procurement, initiated on 21-08-2026 and closing on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, encompasses a total of thirteen distinct items. Key equipment required includes a Microwave Oven with a 30-liter capacity, a Heavy Duty Electrical Dosa Tawa, a 5-liter Wet Grinder, an Electric Idli Making Machine with a 500-capacity, and a 6ft x 3ft SS Bakers Table. Further to this, the tender also calls for an Electrical Potato Peeler, a 30-liter Vacuum Cleaner, a Heavy Duty Induction Chula, a Tabletop Vegetable Cutting Machine, an Ultrasonic Repellent, a 20-liter Electric Milk Boiler, an Electric Egg Beater with a 200-egg capacity, and a 50-liter Electric Geyser. This comprehensive requirement suggests a need for equipping a substantial kitchen or catering facility, likely within a military establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifacaion_2026-08-10-15-42-49_cfce05efc022701187e8d926459f3429.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734902.pdf
  • Document
    TSpecs_377ef176-fcad-4e8e-ae251786358096747_ssoip-hqanc@navy.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Equipment for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Equipment for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More