Supply of Industrial Wet Grinder for RCF Trombay Unit

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Wet Grinder for RCF Trombay Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967414Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Wet Grinder for RCF Trombay Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967414
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967414, is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), operating under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the supply of one (1) Wet Grinder to the Trombay Unit. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing from 28-08-2026 at 2:32 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application authority can be found within the tender documentation associated with this bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_catalog_2026-08-27-14-31-25_3fbe0ddeb433b6bbf7b92f14f79b1b20.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813402.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract for Laboratory Instruments at RCF Trombay Unit A..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Industrial Wet Vacuum Cleaners..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract for Laboratory Instruments at RCF Trombay Unit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Industrial Wet Vacuum Cleaners...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More