| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement of Industrial Wet Vacuum Cleaners | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878740 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy, concerns the procurement of sixty (60) units of Industrial Vacuum Cleaners, both wet type, identified under item categories N7910-000146 and N7910-000148. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7878740, is active from August 29, 2026, at 3:21 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical need for robust and efficient industrial cleaning solutions to support the operational readiness and maintenance requirements of naval installations. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to address this vital procurement for the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army..read more
Industrial Vacuum Packaging Machine Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for Defence Research Facility..read more
Supply of Sixteen Industrial Vacuum Cleaners for NTPC Farakka Power Station..read more
Procurement of High-Pressure Washers and Industrial Vacuum Cleaners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category