Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966309, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:12 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an INDUSTRIAL VACUUM PUMP, falling under the relevant Item Category. This opportunity is presented by the Department of Military Affairs, with the bid dated August 27, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_12_2026-08-27-12-06-06_d9d985425c6eddfa43f146b997214993.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812118.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Industrial Wet Vacuum Cleaners..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Kakati Vacuum Pump Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mill..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Industrial Vacuum Packaging Machine Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for Defence Research Facility..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Sixteen Industrial Vacuum Cleaners for NTPC Farakka Power Station..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Industrial Wet Vacuum Cleaners...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Kakati Vacuum Pump Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mill...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Industrial Vacuum Packaging Machine Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for Defence Research Facility...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Sixteen Industrial Vacuum Cleaners for NTPC Farakka Power...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More