Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender for the supply of materials required for its Trombay Club. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931944, will commence on August 18, 2026, at 7:02 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, overseen by BPCL's Pcs office located at Mahul, Chembur, Mumbai (400071), encompasses a diverse range of items including various types of reclining chairs, pedicure sofas, pedicure tubs, shampoo stations, facial spa beds, chimney extensions, and vehicle stickers. The total quantity for this comprehensive requirement is 2012 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_doc_trombay_club_2026-08-18-16-17-28_fc16ce69b613dfe2c8e2ddd36cfefdb4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772592.pdf
  • Document
    FORMS_38c9c209-3755-4e14-8b961787059563976_VAISHALIK@757.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro Rail Lighting Fixture Supply and Installation Project..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply and Delivery of LED Lighting Fittings and Fixtures..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro Rail Lighting Fixture Supply and Installation Project...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply and Delivery of LED Lighting Fittings and Fixtures...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More