Air Conditioning Installation Services at AF Station BKT

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioning Installation Services at AF Station BKT
Tender ID2026_MES_785286_1Tender Reference Number8918/BKT/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioning Installation Services at AF Station BKT
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785286_1
  • Tender Reference Number8918/BKT/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Air Conditioning At Certain Location At Af Stn Bkt

This tender, reference number 8918/BKT/E8, issued by GE (AF) BKT for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF AIR CONDITIONING AT CERTAIN LOCATION AT AF STN BKT." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,93,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 19, 2026, 05:30 PM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) BKT. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required, payable to GE (AF) BKT. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. Specific documents required for submission are detailed in the tender notice and associated documents, including details for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bkt
AddressGe (af) Bkt, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur..read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Prescribed In Boq..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Distribution System And Other Connected Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur...read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Prescribed In Boq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Distribution System And Other Connected...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More