Civil Works: Special Building Repairs for Skin Ward at Ramgarh Cantt Military Hospital

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Special Building Repairs for Skin Ward at Ramgarh Cantt Military Hospital
Tender ID2026_MES_784472_1Tender Reference Number8300/3386/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.63 L Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Special Building Repairs for Skin Ward at Ramgarh Cantt Military Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784472_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/3386/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.63 L
  • Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,268
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh Ramgarh Cantt

This tender is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-7 SKIN WARD AT MH RAMGARH CANTT," a Civil Works project valued at ₹24,63,400. The work is to be completed within 180 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,268, payable to GE RAMGARH CANTT. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of their application, enlistment or upgradation letters (for enlisted contractors), documents meeting class and category criteria (for unenlisted contractors), and scanned copies of their EPF and GST registration numbers. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the tender documents in .pdf format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE RAMGARH CANTT. The document download period is from August 14, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE RAMGARH CANTT. This is an open tender administered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE RAMGARH CANTT serving as the tender inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ramgarh Cantt
AddressRamgarh Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh Ramgarh..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More