| Tender Title | Valyathu Palace Road Renovation and Civil Works in Kadanad Grama Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863054_1 | Tender Reference Number | Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.22 L | Tender Location | Kadanad , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road In Ward 13 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath
The Local Self Government Department, represented by the Assistant Engineer, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, is inviting bids for Project No. 104/2026-2027, which entails the renovation of Valyathu Palace Road in Ward 13 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath. This is an open tender for civil works specifically related to roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,21,982 and a contract period of 360 days. The tender documents are available for download from 29th July 2026 at 1:00 PM until 7th September 2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on 7th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Kadanad Grama Panchayat. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee + ₹767 processing fee including 18% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,050 is required. Various documents, including the Standard Bid Document, Form of Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Tender Schedule (BOQ), and E-Payment Form, are to be submitted as per the tender specifications. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more
Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road..read more
Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more
Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category